Skip to main content

English Name: Frankincense
Scientific Name: Boswellia thurifera
Country of Origin: Iran
Description:
Frankincense is used in perfumery and aromatherapy. It is also an ingredient that is sometimes used in skincare. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dry resin. Some of the smells of the frankincense smoke are products of pyrolysis. Olibanum is characterised by a balsamic-spicy, slightly lemon, fragrance of incense, with a conifer-like undertone.
It is used in perfume, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.
Available forms: Gum- oil

 

Close Menu

Contact information

Tel : +982188428037, +982188446998 +982188478712

E-mail : info@elemanco.com

Address: Unit 14, No 25, Second Alley, Shah Nazari St, Madar Square, Mirdamad boulevard, Tehran, Iran

 


Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (0) in /home/elemanco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5420