Skip to main content

High Mallow

High Mallow

English Name: High Mallow
Scientific Name: Malva sylvestris
Country of Origin: Iran
Description:
People use the flower and leaf to make medicine. Mallow is used for irritation of the mouth and throat, dry cough, and bronchitis. It is also used for stomach and bladder complaints. To treat wounds, some people put mallow in a warm moist dressing (poultice) and apply it directly to the skin, or add it to bath water. It is used in cosmetic industry in shampoos and haircare products.
Available forms:
Dried flowers

 

Close Menu

Contact information

Tel : +982188428037, +982188446998 +982188478712

E-mail : info@elemanco.com

Address: Unit 14, No 25, Second Alley, Shah Nazari St, Madar Square, Mirdamad boulevard, Tehran, Iran

 


Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (0) in /home/elemanco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5420