Skip to main content

English Name: Saffron
Scientific Name: Crocus sativus
Country of Origin: Iran
Description:
Iranian pure Persian Saffron has been used as spice and coloring agent for many centuries and has numerous medicinal properties.
Saffron is also used in many other industries such as the tobacco industry,alcohol industry,dairy industry,cosmetic industry for perfumes and facial creams, and the dye industry.
Available forms:
Saffron Bunch-Saffron Coupe- Saffron style- Saffron Pushal-Saffron Negin- Saffron powder- Saffron Extract

 

Close Menu

About Salient

The Castle
Unit 345
2500 Castle Dr
Manhattan, NY

T: +216 (0)40 3629 4753
E: hello@themenectar.com